City of Maud, Oklahoma
[…] 26. "Patient" or "Qualified patient" means a person that has been properly issued a medical marijuana license pursuant to 63 O.S. § 420A et seq. and these rules.
  27. "Physician" means a doctor of medicine or a doctor of osteopathic medicine who holds a valid, unrestricted and existing license to practice in the State of Oklahoma and meets the definition of "board certified" under rules established by either the Oklahoma Board of Medical Licensure or the Oklahoma Board of Osteopathic Examiners.
  28. "Principal Display Panel" has the same definition as set forth in 21 CFR § 101.1 and "means the part of a label that is most likely to be displayed, presented, shown, or examined under customary conditions of display for retail sale."