City of Maud, Oklahoma
[…] 9. "Grower" or "Commercial Grower" means an individual or entity that has been licensed by the Department pursuant to 63 O.S. § 422A, which allows the grower to grow, harvest, dry, cure, and package medical marijuana according to this Chapter for the purpose of selling to a dispensary or processor.
  10. "Information Panel" has the same definition as set forth in 21 CFR § 101.2 and means "that part of the label immediately contiguous and to the right of the principal display panel as observed by an individual facing the principal display panel."